2022 All Area Football
2022 Bosshardt Realty All-Area Football teams
Coverage area – Alachua, Bradford, Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist, Levy, Suwannee, and Union County counties and Keystone Heights
Small School Offense
A.J. Cortese
Rayvon Durant
Kyree Edwards
Michael Moore
Clint Thomas
Dakota Fisher
Mozell Williams
Darian Owens
Tucker Baynard
Vince Cloutier
Wyatt Woodford
Zane Spires
Jonathan Edwards
Small School Defense
Stanley Cooks
Jailen Ruth
Jon Adams
Markus Strong
Tyrique Robinson
Davone Calhoun
Trace Clemenzi
Dayvionta Thompson
Brice Criggall
Darian Smith-Williams
Daylyn Diston
Edariyon Wesley
Big School Offense
Creed Whittemore
Willie Pollard
Quinton Cutler
Jaren Hamilton
Javarion Smith
Jacarree Kelly
Brady Barnes
Taylor McGriff
Dabien White
Taylon Johns
Elijah Williams
Cooper Badics
Braxtyn Green
Big School Defense
Torin Brazell
Jayden Manns
Kendall Jackson
Gavin Hill
Thomas Weinhardt
Jaden Robinson
Chason Clark
Tyrell Peterson
Kodi Lang
Amare Farrell
Donny Heibert
Chalil Cummings
Coach of the Year
Cornelius Ingram
Mark Whittemore
Honorable Mentions
Honorable Mention Small School Offense
Bell – Zach Powell (QB, Sr.), Owen Yates (C, Sr.), Jacob Sheffield (G, Sr.), Connor Hastings (RB, Sr.), Patterson Wiles (WR, Sr.)
Branford – Caden Coker (RB, Sr.), Brice Criggall (ATH, Sr.), John Coker (T, Sr.), Tate Dampier (G, Jr.), Conner Harris (OL, Sr.)
Bronson – Ashton Wilkerson (RB, Sr.)
Chiefland – Michael Tovine (QB, Sr.), Kade Meek (OL, Sr.) Zachary Dumas (OL, Jr.), Kyler Whistler (OL, Sr.)
Dixie County (Cross City) – Brett Nettles (ATH, Sr.), Gabe Mitchell (OL, Jr.), Lynard Simpson (OL, So.)
Fort White – Clayton Philpot (QB, Sr.), Najeeb Smith (RB, Jr.), Kamarion Griffin (ATH, Sr.), Avery Giddens (OL, Sr.), Robert McIntyre (T, Jr.), Jalen Brown (G, Sr.)
Hawthorne – Kennon Johnson (RB, So.), Isaiah Donaldson (RB, Sr.), Darien Smith-Williams (WR, Sr.), Jaheim Darby (OL, So.), Torance Myers (OL, Jr.), Josues Knapp (OL, Fr.)
Newberry – Kiel McGriff (QB, Fr.), Kaleb Woods, (RB, Fr.), David Schmidt (WR, Jr.), Ben Beck (OL, Jr.), Payton Hogsed (OL, Jr.).
Oak Hall – Dakota Brower (QB, So.), Briggs Copeland (RB, So.), Dylan Provencher (TE, Sr.), Christopher Davis (OL, Jr.), Aidan Jerkins (OL, So.), Michael Peterson Jr. (WR, So.).
P.K. Yonge – Adrian Curtis (QB, So.), Devin Pedro (RB, Sr.), Deldrick Goston (WR, Sr.), Thomas Young III (WR, Jr.), Hayden Moore (WR, Fr.), Kain McDonald (OL, So.)
Union County (Lake Butler) – Daylyn Diston (WR, Sr.), Gavin Jenkins (WR, So.), Mikah Wilson (OL, Sr.), Carson Rogers (OL, Sr.)
Williston – Shooby Coleman (QB, Jr.), Edariyon Wesley (RB, Sr.), Jharez Williams (RB, Jr.), Eddie De La Cruz (K, Jr.), Matthew Merjave (OL, Jr.), Jackson Islam (TE, So.), Gunnar Maguire (C, Sr.)
Honorable Mention Small School Defense
Bell – Elliot Spears (MLB, Sr.), Connor Hastings (DB, Sr.), Jonathan Belasky Jr. (DL, Fr.), Lucas Strapp (DL, Jr.), Gabriel Madrigal (DL, Sr.)
Branford – Cole Certain (DL, Sr.), Trevor Maddox (LB, So.), Braxton Young (DL, Sr.), Austin Malagui (CB, Jr.)
Bronson – Zach Turner (DE, Sr.), Matthew Miller (LB, Sr.), Matayon Jasper (DB, Sr.)
Chiefland – Reggie Adams (DE, So.), Lawrence Rivers (LB, Jr.), Paul Davis (DB, Sr.), Donovan Minichello (DE, Sr.), Junior Brown (LB, Sr.), Dakota Fischer (DB, Jr.), Anthony Blackman (DB, Jr.), Kwantriall Richardson (DT, Sr.)
Dixie County (Cross City) – Jaheim Taylor (DB, So.), Mister Williams (LB, So.)
Fort White – Najeeb Smith (DB, Jr.), Hayden Adams (LB, Jr.), Avery Giddens (Sr.), Gavin Heaton (DB, Jr.)
Hawthorne – Isaiah Donaldson (LB, Sr.), Demetri Perry (DE, Jr.), Jordin Fluellen (DB, Jr.), Leland Johnson (LB, So.), Zion Johnson (DB, So.)
Newberry – Jonathan Powers (LB, Jr.), Logan McCloud (DE, So.), Jarquez Carter (DL, So.), Mykah Newton (DL, So.), Wyatt Hester (LB, Jr.), Michael Moore (DB, Sr.), Jakarus Randolph (DB, So.)
Oak Hall – Aidan Jerkins (DL, So.), Abram Jerkins (LB, Jr.), Jake Quigley (DB, Jr.)
P.K. Yonge – Luke Sparkman (LB, Jr.), Rashaun Walden (LB, Sr.), Ernest Davis (LB, Sr.), Hayden Moore (DB, Fr.)
Trenton – Jonathan Furst (DL, Jr.), Dalton NesSmith (DB, Sr.)
Union County (Lake Butler) – Thomas Williams (LB, Jr.), Jacob Jenkins (DL, Jr.), Dalton Lane (LB, Sr.), Dayquan Diston (DB, JR.), Auntrell Ross (DB, Sr.), James Cox (LB, Jr.)
Williston – Ira Warren (DT, Jr.), Rance Moxley (LB, Jr.), Javon Brown (DB, Jr.), Reyce Knauff (DE, Sr.), Jace McDonald (LB, Jr.)
Small School Coaches – Andrew Thomas, Union County (Lake Butler); Robby Pruitt, Williston; James Corbin, Chiefland
Honorable Mention Big School Offense
Bradford (Starke) – Manny Covey (RB, Sr.), Jeremiah McKenzie (QB, So.), Chalil Cummings (ATH., Jr.), Jorden Daniels (OL, Jr.), Dae’Jon Shanks (ATH., Jr.)
Buchholz – Bryan Rosenberg (OL, Sr.), Reed Rousseau (K, Sr.), James Williams (WR, Sr.), Marquis Hardy (OL, Jr.), Perris Sylvester (OL, Jr.)
Columbia (Lake City) – Tyler Jefferson (QB, Sr.), Tony Fulton (RB, Sr.), Camdon Frier (WR, Jr.), Tray Tolliver (WR, Sr.), Jaylen Cooper (ATH., Sr.), Fred Harrell (OL, Sr.), Matthew Bustamante (OL, Sr.), Travis Matthews (OL, Jr.), Rolando Dominguez (K, So.)
Eastside – Holden Johnson (QB, Sr.), Antoneo Wilson (WR, Jr.), Micah Hudson (RB, Sr.), Antonio Hubbert (WR, Jr.), Caleb Dressel (K, Sr.), Trevaun Sams (G, Sr.), Xzavion Henderson (OL, Sr.)
Gainesville – John Cooper (RB, Sr.), Cooper Badics (K, Jr.), Josh Morison (OL, Jr.)
Keystone Heights – Cartez Daniels (RB, Jr.), Bryar Schenck (RB, Sr.), Brayden Wester (OL, So.), Jayden Goodman (OL, Jr.)
Santa Fe (Alachua) – KJ Johnson (WR, Sr.), Blake McCormick (P, Sr.), Nolan Nelson (OL, Sr.)
Suwannee (Live Oak) – Marquavious Owens (RB, Jr.), Bronsen Tillotson (QB, Sr.), Kodi Lang (ATH, Jr.), Andrew Harrell (G, Jr.), Braxtyn Green (P, Sr.)
Honorable Mention Big School Defense
Bradford (Starke) – C.J. Carn (DB, Sr.), Ahman Covington (DB, Sr.), Bryson Bowen (LB, Sr.), Trente Jenkins (DL, So.), Dejon McBride (DL, Sr.), Jametrius Pringle (DB, Sr.), Jarrin Alexander (DB, Sr.), Devon McBride (LB, Jr.)
Buchholz – Creed Whittemore (DB, Sr.), Camron Boykins (DB, Sr.), Colin Nechodom (LB, Sr.), Jamaryn Reese (DL, Jr.), Aiden Brake (LB, Jr.), Amir Sheppard (LB, Fr.)
Columbia (Lake City) – Lecosta Byrd (LB, So.), Rashod Bradley (DE, Sr.), Caden Bolstein (DL, So.), Jerome Carter III (CB, Jr.), Kani Fulton (CB, Jr.)
Eastside – Mario Mitchell (LB, Sr.), Jeremiah Williams (LB, Sr.), Branden Perry (CB, Jr.), Jessie Barnes (DL, So.), Jataureis Servance (DL, Jr.), Jacquez Hill (DL, Sr.)
Gainesville – Caleb Young (LB, Fr.), Derrick Bloodsworth Jr. (LB, Sr.), Francisco Sanford (DB, Sr.)
Keystone Heights – Darrion Grady (DB, Jr.), Tyeler Anthony-Rozier (DL, Sr.), Ben Ulsch (DB, Jr.)
Santa Fe (Alachua) – Calel Perry (DL, Jr.), Blake McCormick (DL, Sr.), Don’trell Jenkins (DB, Sr.), Ethan Thomas (DL, So.), Elijah Daniels (DL, So.)
Suwannee (Live Oak) – Ja’darius Cherry (DE, Jr.), Brandon Robinson (LB, Sr.), Javarion Smith (CB, Sr.), Blake Wynn (DL, Sr.), Delwyn Allen (LB, So.), PJ Davis (DB, Jr.), Michael Rossin, DB, So.), Zy Alexander (DL, Sr.)
Big School Coaches – Jamie Rodgers, Bradford (Starke); Harold Hoskins, Eastside; Demetric Jackson, Columbia (Lake City); Kyler Hall, Suwannee (Live Oak)