2023 All Area Football

2023 Bosshardt Realty All Area Football teams

Coverage area – Alachua, Bradford, Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist, Levy, Suwannee, and Union counties and Keystone Heights.

All Area 2023 Football-- coaches

All Area: Ingram, Rodgers named top coaches

All Area 2023 Football--big school defense

All Area: Bradford, Buchholz highlight big school defense

All Area 2023 Football--big school offense

All Area: Buchholz dominates big school offense

All Area 2023 Football--small school defense

All Area: Hawthorne trio leads small school defensive team

All Area 2023 Football--small school offense

All Area: Hawthorne, Newberry dominate small school offense

Small School Offensive

C.J. Ingram

C.J. Ingram

Quarterback
|
Hawthorne
Jr.
Kaleb Woods

Kaleb Woods

Running Back
|
Newberry
So.
Keenon Johnson

Keenon Johnson

Running Back
|
Hawthorne
Jr.
Alvon Issac

Alvon Issac

Wide Receiver
|
Hawthorne
Sr.
Hayden Moore

Hayden Moore

Wide Receiver
|
Newberry
So.
Dakota Fisher

Dakota Fisher

Athlete
|
Fort White
Sr.
Jaheim Darby

Jaheim Darby

Offensive Line
|
Hawthorne
Sr.
Wyatt Woodford

Wyatt Woodford

Offensive Line
|
Williston
Sr.
Robert McIntyre

Robert McIntyre

Offensive Line
|
Fort White
Sr.
Je'Kai Dawson

Je'Kai Dawson

Offensive Line
|
Newberry
So.
Maddox Wheeler

Maddox Wheeler

Offensive Line
|
Union County
Jr.
Eddie De La Cruz

Eddie De La Cruz

Kicker
|
Williston
Sr.
Zane Spires

Zane Spires

Punter
|
Newberry
Jr.

Small School Defensive

Jon Adams

Jon Adams

Defensive Line
|
Chiefland
So.
Jarquez Carter

Jarquez Carter

Defensive Line
|
Newberry
Jr.
Logan McCloud

Logan McCloud

Defensive Line
|
Newberry
Jr.
Timothy Taylor

Timothy Taylor

Defensive Line
|
Williston
Jr.
Andrew Zock

Andrew Zock

Linebacker
|
Hawthorne
Sr.
Lecosta Byrd

Lecosta Byrd

Linebacker
|
Fort White
Jr.
Naziy Grant

Naziy Grant

Linebacker
|
Hawthorne
Jr.
Trenton Klein

Trenton Klein

Linebacker
|
Union County
Jr.
Dayquan Diston

Dayquan Diston

Secondary
|
Union County
Sr.
Kyshaun Veasey

Kyshaun Veasey

Secondary
|
Branford
Sr.
Najeeb Smith

Najeeb Smith

Secondary
|
Fort White
Sr.
Nathan Jennings

Nathan Jennings

Secondary
|
Hawthorne
Fr.

Big School Offensive

Trace Johnson

Trace Johnson

Quarterback
|
Buchholz
So.
Quinton Cutler

Quinton Cutler

Running Back
|
Buchholz
Sr.
Marquavious Owens

Marquavious Owens

Running Back
|
Suwannee
Sr.
Camdon Frier

Camdon Frier

Wide Receiver
|
Columbia
Sr.
Justin Williams

Justin Williams

Wide Receiver
|
Buchholz
So.
Dae'jon Shanks

Dae'jon Shanks

Athlete
|
Bradford
Sr.
Perris Sylvester

Perris Sylvester

Offensive Line
|
Buchholz
Sr.
Dylan Lloyd

Dylan Lloyd

Offensive Line
|
Buchholz
Sr.
Kain McDonald

Kain McDonald

Offensive Line
|
Buchholz
Jr.
Kyren Green

Kyren Green

Offensive Line
|
Bradford
So.
Ae'Nali Brown

Ae'Nali Brown

Offensive Line
|
Eastside
Sr.
Jay Giunta

Jay Giunta

Kicker
|
Buchholz
So.
Connor Guy

Connor Guy

Punter
|
Keystone Heights
Sr.

Big School Defense

Kendall Jackson

Kendall Jackson

Defensive Line
|
Buchholz
Sr.
Torin Brazell

Torin Brazell

Defensive Line
|
Bradford
Sr.
Ja'Darius Cherry

Ja'Darius Cherry

Defensive Line
|
Suwannee
Sr.
Thomas Weinhardt

Thomas Weinhardt

Defensive Line
|
Buchholz
Sr.
Myles Graham

Myles Graham

Linebacker
|
Buchholz
Sr.
Matthew Kade

Matthew Kade

Linebacker
|
Buchholz
Sr.
Duke Lewis

Duke Lewis

Linebacker
|
Bradford
Sr.
Chason Clark

Chason Clark

Linebacker
|
Bradford
Sr.
Jerome Carter

Jerome Carter

Secondary
|
Columbia
Sr.
Chalil Cummings

Chalil Cummings

Secondary
|
Bradford
Sr.
Amari Sheppard

Amari Sheppard

Secondary
|
Buchholz
Sr.
Jeremiah McKenzie

Jeremiah McKenzie

Secondary
|
Bradford
Jr.

Coach of the Year

Cornelius Ingram

Cornelius Ingram

Small School
|
Hawthorne
Jamie Rodgers

Jamie Rodgers

Big School
|
Bradford

Honorable Mentions

 Small school offense 

Bell – Landin Williams (RB, Fr.), Isaac Johnson (ATH, Jr.), Lucas Stapp (OL, Sr.), Elijah Vega (OL, Jr.) 

Branford – Austin Malaguti (WR, Sr.), Trevor Maddox (RB, Jr.), Tate Dampier (OL, Sr.), Thomas Sikes (QB, So.) 

Chiefland – Osten Jones (RB, Jr.), Zachary Dumas (OL, Sr.), Nathaniel Dumas (OL, Sr.), Brody Ellis (OL, Sr.), Jon Adams (ATH, So.), Thomas Pettigrew (P, Sr.) 

Dixie County (Cross City) – Darius Cook (RB, Sr.), Carter Hodge (QB, Sr.), William Six (OL, Sr.) 

Fort White – Jayden Jackson (QB, So.), Garrett Brady (WR, Sr.), Najeeb Smith (WR, Sr.), Colten Patterson (K, Sr.) 

Hawthorne – Caleb Rollerson (WR, Sr.), Matthew McKinley-Daniels (WR, Sr.), Torance Myers (OL, Sr.), Sam Carroll (K, Jr.), Josues Knapp (OL, So.)  

Newberry – Keil McGriff (QB, So.), Zane Spires (P, Jr.), Amarion Cason (RB, Sr.), David Schmidt (WR, Sr.), Jayden Holcombe (WR, Sr.), Jaxson Ridgeway (OL, Fr.) 

Oak Hall – Dakota Brower (QB, Jr.), Briggs Copeland (RB, Jr.), Abram Jerkins (RB, Sr.), Christopher Davis (OL, Sr.), Aidan Jerkins (OL, Jr.), Aaron Akins (ATH, So.)  

P.K. Yonge – Lawrence Wright Jr. (QB, Sr.), Corinthian Graham (WR, Jr.), Calvin Thomas (ATH, Jr.), Devin Johnson (RB, Jr.), Markus Lewis (OL, Sr.), Jovani Lopez (OL, Sr.)  

St. Francis Catholic Academy— Nash Lantinen (ATH, Sr.), Devin Rollins (ATH, Sr.), Pedro Viana (RB, Sr.), Alejandro J Delgado Morales (WR, Jr.)  

Trenton – Jackson Gentry (QB, So.), Tavin Brown (RB, Sr.), Jon Furst (RB, Sr.), Brant Bivens (WR, Fr.), Rogelio Juarez (OL, Sr.), Burt Corbin (OL, Sr.) 

Union County (Lake Butler) – Jonathan Edwards (K, Sr.), Tucker Baynard (OL, Sr.), Trenton Klein (QB, Jr.), Ras Woodall (ATH, Sr.), Thomas Williams (RB, Sr.), Drew Simmons (RB, Fr.), Gavin Jenkins (WR, Jr.), Dylan Lane (OL, Sr.)  

Williston – Shamon “Shooby” Coleman (QB, Sr.), Javon Brown (WR, Sr.), Jharez Williams (RB, Sr.), Jace McDonald (RB, Sr.), Tranard Roberts (RB, Fr.), Elijah Jackson (DL, Sr.), Ja’mez Jamison (RB, Sr.), Jamari Williams (RB, Jr.), Matthew Merjave (OL, Sr.), Carter Benton (OL, Sr.), Cain O’Neal (OL, Sr.) 

 

Small school defense 

Bell – Isaac Johnson (DB, Jr.), Cole Rarey (LB, Jr.), Lucas Stapp (DL, Sr.), Manny Rodriguez (DL, So.), Jorge Gonzalez (LB, Jr.) 

Branford – Dre Maysonet (LB, Jr.), Austin Malaguti (DB, Sr.), Trevor Maddox (LB, Jr.), Haiden Ward (DB, Sr.), Colby Carver (DB, Sr.), Thomas Raulerson (DL, Jr.), Cole Peyton (DL, Jr.) 

Bronson – Jakob Tyler (DL, Sr.) 

Chiefland – Wykel Howard (DL, So.), Reggie Adams (DL, Jr.), Lawrence Rivers (LB, Sr.), Jolan Doty (DB, So.), Jamarion White (DB, Jr.), Anthony Blackman (DB, Sr.), Trent Bright (LB, Jr.) 

Dixie County (Cross City) – Darius Cook (LB, Sr.), Jaheim Taylor (DB, Jr.), Mister Williams (DL, Jr.), Karmron Ozment (DL, So.), Carter Hodge (DB, Sr.) 

Fort White – Jaden McCray (DL, Fr.), Maliki Clark (DB, Sr.), Christopher Smith (DL, Jr.), Gavin Heaten (DB, Sr.), Tafari Moe (DB, Jr.), Hayden Adams (LB, Sr.) 

Hawthorne – Jordin Fluellen (DB, Sr.), Zion Johnson (DB, Jr.), Earick Williams (LB, Sr.), Leland Johnson (LB, Sr.), Kyler Ingram (DL, So.), Demetri Perry (DL, Sr.), Jamarion Davenport (DB, Sr.) 

Newberry – Jonathan Powers (LB, Sr.), Mykah Newton (DL, Jr.), Wyatt Hester (LB, Sr.), Ian Hubbert (DB, Sr.), La’Harry Debose (DB, So.), Jayden Holcombe (DB, Sr.) 

Oak Hall – Aidan Jerkins (DB, Jr.), Abram Jerkins (DL, Sr.), Jake Quigley (DB, Sr.), Bear Wooley (DB, Jr.), Dakota Brower (DB, Jr.), Gary Francis (LB, Sr.) 

P.K. Yonge – Corinthian Graham (DB, Jr.), Calvin Thomas (DB., Jr.), Markus Lewis (DL, Sr.) 

St. Francis Catholic Academy—Devin Rollins (LB, Sr.), Pedro Viana (DL, Sr.), Alejandro J Delgado Morales (DB, Jr.), Gabe Long (DB, Fr.) 

Trenton – Jon Furst (DL, Sr.), Nick Dicpetris (LB, Sr.), Brant Bivens (DB, Fr.), J’Dyen Manneh (DB, So.), Tavin Brown (LB, Sr.) 

Union County (Lake Butler) – Erich Seager (DL, Sr.), Johnte Nichols (LB, Sr.) Jacob Jenkins (DL, Sr.), Thomas Williams (LB, Sr.), Gavin Jenkins (DB, Jr.), Connor Bresee (DL, Jr.), Blake McCoy (DB, Sr.) 

Williston – Ida Warren (DL, Jr.), Javon Brown (DB, Sr.), Charles Howard (LB, Sr.), Ryan Donald (DB, Sr.), Jonathan Moxley (LB, Sr.), Omarian Walker (DB, So.), Elijah Jackson (DL, Sr.) 

Small School Coach of the Year honorable mention: Robby Pruitt (Williston) & Andrew Thomas (Union County)

Big school offense 

Bradford (Starke) – Chalil Cummings (WR, Sr.), Willie Pollard (RB, Sr.), Brian Cliffin III (RB, Jr.), Jeremiah McKenzie (ATH, Jr.), Jorden Daniels (OL, Sr.) 

Buchholz – Jordan Richardson (WR, Sr.), Myles Graham (RB, Sr.), Marquis Hardy (OL, Sr.), Joshua Alexander (OL, Jr.), Peter Neubert (P, Sr.) 

Columbia (Lake City) – Zackery Grimes (OL, So.), Bynton Edge (WR, Jr.), Zamarion Jones (ATH., Jr.), Jonathan Edwards (RB, So.), Ronaldo Dominguez Jayo (P, Jr.) 

Eastside – Joshua Benjamin (RB, Sr.), Antonio Hubbert (WR, Sr.), Jaquez Whitehead (OL, Jr.), Antoneo Wilson (WR, Sr.), Adrian Curtis (QB, Jr.), Daijon Johnson (WR, Jr.) 

Gainesville – Aiden Bell (OL, Jr.), Taylor Richardson (OL, Jr.), Matt Williams (WR, Jr.), Caleb Young (RB, So.), Kane Smith (QB, Sr.) 

Keystone Heights – Cartez Daniels (RB, Sr.), Baylor Ford (QB, So.), Wyatt Van Zant (WR, Sr.), Andru Siemer (WR, Sr.), Luke Bacorn (OL, So.), Tyler Duncan (OL, Jr.), Tyler Sapp (K, So.) 

Santa Fe (Alachua) – Ben Hockman (WR, So.), Erik Hockman (QB, So.), Matthew Johnson (WR, So.), Keimarion Neal (RB, So.), Samuel Lopez (OL, So.) 

Suwannee (Live Oak) – Andrew Harrell (OL, Sr.), Kodi Lang (QB, Sr.), Koy Frier (ATH, Fr.), Jace Moran (K/P, Fr.), Justice Leggett (OL, Sr.) 

Big school defense 

Bradford (Starke) – Devon McBride (LB, Sr.), Jorden Daniels (DL, Sr.), Trente Jenkins (DL, Jr.),  Branden Williams (DB, Jr.) 

Buchholz – Nick Clayton (DL, Jr.), R.J. Livingston (LB, Jr.), Jorden Moore (DB, Sr.), Aiden Brake (DB, Sr.), Jamaryn Reese (DL, Sr.) 

Columbia (Lake City) – Caden Bolstein (DL, Jr.), Wilson Philemon (LB, Sr.), Kani Fulton (DB, Sr.), D’Mari Bruce (DB, Sr.), Au’vontae Smith (DL, Sr.) 

Eastside – Victor White (DB, Jr.), D.J. Anderson (DB, Sr.), Jataueris Severance (DL, Sr.), Jayden Manns (LB, Sr.), Travis Curtis (LB, Sr.), Thomas Young (DB, Sr.) 

Gainesville – Caleb Young (LB, So.), Jamarien Carnegie (DB, Sr.), Kane Smith (DB, Sr.), Calel Perry (DL, Sr.).  

Keystone Heights – Jackson Herman (DL, Jr.), Wyatt Van Zant (DB, Sr.), Bryce Hollingsworth (DB, Sr.) 

Santa Fe (Alachua) – Hunter Crevasse (LB, So.), Ethan Thomas (DL, Jr.), Jack Wheeler (LB, So.), Trent McFarland (DL, So.) 

Suwannee (Live Oak) – Kodi Lang (DB, Sr.), Kani Fulton (DB, Sr.), Hunter Watson (DL, So.), Christian Socarras (LB, Jr.), Sam Wainwright (LB, Sr.), P.J. Davis (DB, Sr.), Michael Rossin (DB, Jr.) 

Big School Coach of the Year honorable mention: Chuck Bell (Buchholz)