2024 All Area Soccer

2024 Bosshardt Realty All Area Soccer teams

Coverage area – Alachua, Bradford, Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist, Levy, Suwannee, and Union counties and Keystone Heights.

All Area soccer coaches of year

P.K. Yonge, Santa Fe sweep All Area soccer coach awards

Santa Fe's Sean Allin, left, and Buchholz's Nicholas Rossi, right

Santa Fe, P.K. Yonge lead All Area boys soccer teams

Keystone Heights' Kiersten Shaw (left) and P.K. Yonge's Faith Hardy made it onto the All Area girls soccer team.

Blue Wave leads way on All Area girls soccer team

Girls Small School

Norah Pancoast

Goalkeeper
|
P.K. Yonge
So.

Emma Mansfield

Defender
|
P.K. Yonge
Jr.

Marleigh Schackow

Defender/Midfielder
|
P.K. Yonge
Sr.

Peyton Cremeans

Midfielder
|
Newberry
So.

Vanessa Weaver

Midfielder
|
Newberry
Sr.

Julia Murphy

Midfielder/Forward
|
Williston
So.

Savannah Creech

Midfielder/Forward
|
Branford
Jr.

Faith Hardy

Forward
|
P.K. Yonge
Jr.

Kiersten Shaw

Forward
|
Keystone Heights
Jr.

Yari Mujica

Forward
|
Williston
Jr.

Girls Small School Coach of the Year

Rebecca Schackow

Small School Coach of the Year
|
P.K. Yonge

Roger Laurent

Small School COY Honorable Mention
|
Keystone Heights

Girls Big School

Penelope Wheeldon

Goalkeeper
|
Columbia
Jr.

Olivia Witt

Defender
|
Gainesville
Sr.

Alaira Handy

Defender
|
Suwannee
So.

Maggie Boone

Defender/Midfielder
|
Santa Fe
Sr.

Mia Brasel

Midfielder
|
Columbia
Jr.

Abby Bowen

Midfielder
|
Buchholz
Jr.

Emma Ferrell

Midfielder
|
Gainesville
Sr.

Evy Malone

Forward
|
Gainesville
Sr.

Zoe Bulock

Forward
|
Columbia
So.

Haidyn Smith

Forward
|
Santa Fe
Jr.

Zoe Torres

Forward
|
Buchholz
Sr.

Girls Big School Coach of the Year

Matt Kramer

Big School Coach of Year
|
Santa Fe

Jeremy Witt

Big School COY Honorable Mention
|
Gainesville

Boys Small School

Ibrahim Seck

Goalkeeper
|
P.K. Yonge
Sr.

Brandon Aguilar

Defender
|
Bell
So.

Camron Barnett

Defender
|
P.K. Yonge
Sr.

Keegan Lowry

Midfielder
|
Newberry
Sr.

Chris Zeppieri

Midfielder
|
P.K. Yonge
Jr.

Luke Brunt

Midfielder
|
Keystone Heights
Jr.

Miguel Gutierrez

Midfielder
|
Williston
So.

Jamalle Wolfe

Midfielder/Forward
|
Williston
Sr.

Jace Pavao

Midfielder/Forward
|
Williston
Sr.

Eli Hunter

Forward
|
Newberry
Jr.

Addisu Frisbie

Forward
|
P.K. Yonge
Jr.

Aaron Wiley

Forward
|
Keystone Heights
Jr.

Boys Small School Coach of the Year

Jose De Leon

Small School Coach of the Year
|
P.K. Yonge

Douglas Beard

Small School COY Honorable Mention
|
Bell

Andy Westfall

Small School COY Honorable Mention
|
Oak Hall

Boys Big School

Mayer Steen

Goalkeeper
|
Santa Fe
Fr.

Mariano Duran

Defender
|
Santa Fe
Sr.

Paolo Alvarez

Defender
|
Buchholz
Sr.

Bobby Shotwell

Defender/Midfielder
|
Columbia
Jr.

Wayne Boone

Midfielder
|
Santa Fe
So.

Jerome Bulley

Midfielder
|
Gainesville
Jr.

Sean Allin

Midfielder
|
Santa Fe
Sr.

Nicholas Rossi

Midfielder
|
Buchholz
Jr.

Jonathon Mosley

Midfielder
|
Buchholz
Sr.

Joel De La Cruz

Midfielder/Forward
|
Suwannee
Sr.

Giacomo Burgetto

Forward
|
Santa Fe
Jr.

Boys Coach of the Year

Morgan Dall’Acqua

Big School Coach of the Year
|
Santa Fe

Phillip Journey

Big School COY Honorable Mention
|
Buchholz

Honorable Mentions

Girls Small School 

Bell – McKinnley Downing (Sr.), Addison Lunn (Jr.), Mae Collett (Sr.), Taylor Futch (8th)

Branford – Samantha Ray (So.), Kayleigh Wardle (So.), Emma Soride (So.), Wren Wilkerson (So.)

Fort White – Anndersn Fuller (So.), Marlee Hunt (Fr.)

Keystone Heights – Halea Lam (So.), Aspen Krohn (Jr.), Ella Hutchins (Sr.)

Newberry – Eileen Wickens (Jr.), Kennedy Price (Sr.), Jordyn Witt (Jr.)

Oak Hall – Aubrey Loftus (7th), Lola Murfee (Fr.)

P.K. Yonge – Elliott Pancoast (Jr.), Paulina Cervantes (So.), Ellie Cervantes (So.), Lily Tomlinson (8th), Sydnie Colaw (Jr.)

Trenton – Navaeh Pogue (Jr.), Billeigh Largent (Sr.), Hailey Blankenship (Sr.), Jessica Alvarado (Sr.)

Williston – Hailee Yuen (Sr.), Angelyn Rayes (Fr.), Esperanza Duran (Jr.)

Girls Big School

Buchholz – Skyler Fellenz (Sr.), Katherine Boyd (Sr.), Claire Tanner (Jr.), Mimi Fisher (Sr.)

Columbia – Niki Sossie (Jr.)

Eastside – Mandela Marsh (Jr.)

Gainesville – Alaina Block (Sr.), Alli Maze (Sr.)

Santa Fe – Vana Zaldivar (Jr.), Riley Baker (Sr.)

Suwannee – Layla Merola (Jr.), Kayla Federick-Woods (Jr.)

 

Boys Small School

Bell – Deis Serrano (Sr.), Jamie Delapaz-Valencia (So.), Michael Martinez (So.), Robert Leffler (Fr.), Mario Diaz (Fr.)

Branford – Victor Hernandez (So.)

Fort White – Connor Bass (Sr.), Colt Patterson (Sr.), Josiah Hopkins (So.), Jared Hopkins (Sr.)

Keystone Heights – Bryce Huntley (Sr.), Jaden Park (Sr.), Liam Callahan (Sr.), Sammy Wacha (So.), Noah Jaramillo (So.)

Newberry – Zane Spires (Jr.), Jay Lopez (Jr.), Max Dietz (Jr.), Lucas Nowels (So.), Caden Montague (Fr.)

Oak Hall – Thomas Cummings (Sr.), Thomas Gibson (So.), Yuyu Ynigo (Jr.), Andrew Jimenez (Sr.), Marcello El-Semerani (Sr.)

P.K. Yonge – Ciaran Foley (Jr.), Nathan Goble (Sr.), Thomas Lewis (Sr.), Zoltahn Jacobson (Sr.), Jaxon Ortiz-Guidry (Jr.)

Trenton – Calvin Bryan (Sr.), Giovanni Vasquez (Sr.)

Williston – Dary Osorio-Lopez (Jr.), Logan Navarro (Jr.), Eddie De La Cruz (Sr.)

 

Boys Big School 

Buchholz – Jerry Yao (Fr.), Carlos Cadet (So.), James Robertson (Jr.)

Columbia – Diego Garcia (Jr.), Bergen Cobb (Sr.), Nikolas Christman (Sr.), Jonathan Pineda (Jr.), Edwardo Morales (Sr.)

Eastside – Jayven Cromsell (Sr.), Aaron Murphy (Fr.)

Gainesville – Daniel Brown (SR), Adebayo Bellow-Roufai (JR), Ebenezer Adu Saiw (SR)

Santa Fe – Deva Spradling (Jr.), Caleb Freeman (Fr.)

Suwannee – Alex Mabey (Sr.), Andrw Ibarra (Jr.), Josue Tellez (So.), William Slaughter (So.), Axel Johansson (Jr.)